Search results

Search results

  1. 4-H Buddy Program- Mentor Application Due

    https://hancock.osu.edu/events/4-h-buddy-program-mentor-application-due

    4-H Buddie Mentor Application is due to the Extension Office.  Please see the webpage for more details ...

  2. Regional 4-H Events

    https://hancock.osu.edu/about/regional-4-h-events

    4-H Camp Ohio   4-H Camp Palmer   Canters Cave 4-H Camp   Animal Project Activities   Exploring Sewing Workshop Series- Hancock Co.   Quality Assurance Training Quality Assurance Training is required for all youth exhibitors in the state of Ohio, and it i ...

  3. NWOH Ag and Natural Resources News

    https://hancock.osu.edu/about/nwoh-ag-and-natural-resources-newsletter

    Ag and Natural Resources (ANR) Extension Educators and Program Coordinators in Northwest Ohio work cooperatively to produce a newsletter which is mailed to Ohio licensed private pesticide applicators. Contact your local Extension office if you would like ...

  4. Ohio State Fair Hancock 4-H Results

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/ohio-state-fair-2015-hancock-4-h-results

    2019 Ohio State Fair- Awards to Hancock County 4-H Members Name Placing Project Annie Mowrey Trophy Staying Healthy, Senior Aiden Mowrey Outstanding Keeping Fit, Senior Peter Harrington Trophy You're the Athlete, Senior Aryana Conine Outstanding Cat ...

  5. Results- STEM Projects

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-stem-projects

    July 9, 2019 Aerospace: Rockets Away 2-liter Bottle Rockets- 501 1. Carissa Lee Science Explorers 2. Emmett Morey Jolly Shepherds 3. Audrey Krupp Jolly Shepherds 4. Grant Basinger Dirt Don't Hurt Aerospace: Rockets Away Solid Fuel Models- 503 1. Kari ...

  6. Results- Livestock Judging

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-livestock-judging

    2019 General Livestock Judging Contest Results Junior Individuals 1. Hannah Deiter Rocky Ford Guys & Gals 2. Carson Reese Gold Star 3. Aubrey Hassan Clever Clovers 4. Olivia Johnson SoHanCo Livestockers 5. Paige Fout Gold Star 6. Carloine Bryan Clever ...

  7. Gold Star 4-H Club

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/4-h-clubs/gold-star-4-h-club

    As reported by Morgan Huber, Reporter The club met at the Orange Township Building on July 28, 2019 at 3:00p.m. There were 36 Members present, and the pledges were led by Jacob Anderson. The roll call was taken by the question “what is your favorite anima ...

  8. Results- Shooting Sports

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-shooting-sports

    July 9, 2019 Safe Use of Guns- 630 1. Katelyn Mays Riverbend 2. Cindy Durliat Hancock Hareraisers 3. Olivia Hubbell Prospectors 4. Levi Biery Buttons & Bows 5. Andrea Sewell Riverbend 6. Alex Durliat Hancock Hareraisers Basic Archery- 631 1. Taylor Sm ...

  9. Results- Healthy Living, Money Management, and Home Living Projects

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-healthy-home-living-projects

    July 9, 2019 Healthy Living, Money Management, and Home Living Projects You're the Athlete- 300, Senior Division 1. Peter Harrington Millstream Farmers Staying Healthy- 351, Junior Division 1. Lea Altvater Riverbend 2. Grady Schroeder Northwest Stars ...

  10. Results- Cake Decorating, Food & Nutrition Projects

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-cake-decorating-food-nutrition

    July 11, 2019 Placing Member Name 4-H Club Beyond the Grill- 474 1. Mattie Huber Gold Star Cake Decorating- 492, Junior Division- Beginner 1. Cara Garver Gold Star 2. Evelyn Checki Dirt Don't Hurt 3. Genesis Ochoa His Kids 4. Aryana Conine Lucky Hors ...

Pages